PRIVACY POLICY

個人情報保護方針

Ja/En

株式会社キャロットレード(以下、「当社」といいます。)は、顧客及び従業員等の皆様から信頼をいただけるよう、個人情報の取扱いについて法令などを遵守するとともに、この「個人情報 保護方針」のもとで管理体制を整備して、個人情報の保護と適正な管理に努めます。当社は、以下の原則に従い個人情報を取り扱い、生命、財産を脅かすような緊急時などの例外的な場合についても適切に管理するよう努めます。 また、当社における個人情報の取扱いおよび安全管理に係る適切な措置については、適宜見直しを行い、改善します。

  • 1. 個人情報保護管理者を配置して個人情報を保護、管理するとともに、定期的に内部を点検、監査し、不測の事態が発生しないよう努めます。
  • 2. 個人情報の保護に関して役職員などの教育研修を行うとともに、個人情報に関するご本人からの問合せに誠意をもって対応します。
  • 3. 個人情報の取得は、事業を行うために必要な範囲とし、個人情報保護に関する法令等に照らして適法かつ公正な手段によって行います。
  • 4. 個人情報を取得する際は、利用目的を明示し、個人情報の利用・提供について 同意をいただきます。ご本人以外から間接的に個人情報を取得する場合も、利用目的を公表または通知し、ご本人の同意をいただきます。
  • 5. 取得する個人情報は、取得する個人情報は、氏名、住所、生年月日、性別、電話番号、その他当社の運営に必要な情報となります。
  • 6. 取得した個人情報を、必要に応じ、当社の事業運営の目的に利用させて頂きます。 この利用目的を変更する場合には、その内容をご本人に通知します。また、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲を超えて個人情報を取扱う場合は、超える範囲についてあらかじめご本人の同意をいただきます。
  • 7. 当社は、次の場合を除き、個人データを第三者へ提供しません。
    • (1) 法令などによる場合
    • (2) ご本人の同意をいただいた場合
    • (3) 当社の業務執行上必要な範囲で、業務委託先に提供する場合
    • (4) 個人情報の保護に関する法律に従って個人データの共同利用を行う場合

This translations of the English language "Privacy Policy" is provided for convenience only. The original Japanese text shall be the sole legally binding version.

In order to earn the trust of our clients and employees, etc., Carrotrade Inc. (hereinafter referred to as “the Company”), in addition to strict compliance with laws and regulations regarding the handling of personal information, has developed an information management system based on this personal information protection policy, and strives to protect information and to manage it appropriately. The Company handles personal information in accordance with the following principles, and also strives to manage the handling of information in a proper manner even in the event of exceptional circumstances that pose a threat to life or property. In addition, the Company will appropriately review and improve measures relating to the handling and security of personal information.

  • 1. In addition to the protection and management of personal information through the appointment of a personal information protection manager, we strive to guard against the occurrence of any unforeseen incidents through regular internal inspection and audit.
  • 2. In addition to conducting education and training for executives and employees with regard to the protection of personal information, we will also respond in good faith to enquiries from individuals about their own personal information.
  • 3. The acquisition of personal information is conducted to the extent necessary to conduct business operation, and in a manner that is both lawful and fair, pursuant to the Act on the Protection of Personal Information and other pertinent laws and ordinances.
  • 4. When acquiring personal information, the purposes of use shall be clearly stated and consent obtained for the use and provision of such information. Even in the event of acquiring someone’s personal information indirectly other than the person himself (or herself), the purposes of use shall be made clear by public notification or direct notification, and the individual’s consent obtained.
  • 5. The personal information acquired will include names, addresses, dates of birth, gender, telephone numbers and other information necessary for the operation of the Company.
  • 6. Acquired Personal information shall be used for the purpose of the Company’s business operation as needed. In the event of any changes to this purpose of use, details will be announced to the individuals. Besides, in case of handling personal information to an extent in excess of what is necessary to achieve the purposes of use, the prior consent of the individual will be obtained with regard to the extended range of handling.
  • 7. Other than the following situations, the Company will not provide personal information to any third party:
    • (1) where required by laws or regulations,
    • (2) with the consent of the individual,
    • (3) provision to a sub-contractor, to the extent required for the performance of the business operation of the Company,
    • (4) the sharing of personal information in accordance with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information.
  • 2020年10月1日制定
  • Enacted by the board of directors on October 1, 2020
  • 株式会社キャロットレード
  • 代表取締役社長 田中 充
  • Carrotrade Inc.
  • President & CEO Mitsuru Tanaka

個人情報の取り扱いに関する問い合わせ窓口

  • TEL:03-6202-7595(管理部)
  • メールアドレス:information@carrotrade.com(@の左側は4文字のinfoです)

Inquiry desk regarding Personal Information

  • +81-3-6202-7595 (Administration Dept.)
  • information@carrotrade.com (left part of @ to be changed to “info”)